Western US Championships, San Francisco, November 18-20, 2016

**Cameron Lambert, 1st, Boys U15

**David Pokluda, 2d, Boys U12

**Bridget McMahon, 3rd, Girls U15

**Geoffrey Woods, 5th Boys U19

Morgan Wise, 6th, Ladies U20

Devin Smith, 7th Boys U14

Olivia Yamashita, 16th, Girls U16

Isabel Yamashita, 19th, Girls U16

Marie Petrbokova, 27th, Girls U12

Katie McCoy, 29th, Girls U13

Mary Burns, 31st, Girls U15

Heidi Boyles, 36th, Girls U15

Georgia Canady, 41st, Girls U12

Catelyn Clark, 47th, Girls U17

Vendula Pokludova, 50th, Girls U14

Rachel Heimke, 58th, Girls U15

Miriam Schoffmann, 60th, Girls U15

And, Bailey Donham placed 8th in the 14&O Traditional Set.

**2017 World Championship Qualifier

North American National Championships, Orlando, FL, July 1-5, 2016

*Cameron Lambert, 5th Boys U15

*Bridget McMahon, 9th, Girls U15

Morgan Wise, 43rd, Ladies U20

JJ Henderson, 50th, Girls U18

Mary Burns, 66th, Girls U15

*2017 World Championship Qualifier

World Irish Dance Championships, Glasgow, March 20-27, 2016

Cameron Lambert, 4th, Boys 14-15

Liam Anjos, 17th, Men 17-18

Bridget McMahon, 41st, Girls 14-15

Western US Championships, Salt Lake City, November 20-22, 2015

**Ian Register, 1st, Boys U11

**Cameron Lambert, 1st, Boys U14

**David Pokluda, 2d, Boys U11

**Hallie Schmidt, 5th, Girls U18

**Morgan Wise, 6th, Girls U19

Keir Hichens, 11th Boys U15

**Bridget McMahon, 12th, Girls U14

**Nora Fogarty, 12th, Sr Ladies

*JJ Henderson, 14th, Girls U17

*Haley Holmquist, 16th, Girls U18

*Maddie Peterson, 22d, Girls U17

Lily Daly, 25th, Girls U9

*Olivia Yamashita, 25th, Girls U15

*Mary Burns, 26th, Girls U14

Colleen Walker, 27th, Girls U13

Annie Margeson, 28th, Sr Ladies

Katie McCoy, 32d, Girls U12

Aine Nakada, 39th, Girls U12

Kenna Sandblast, 47th, Girls U15

Catelyn Clark, 47th, Girls U16

Isabel Yamashita, 49th, Girls U15

*2016 North American Championship Qualifier

**2016 North American and 2016 World Championship Qualifier

Western Canada Championships, Kelowna, November 13-14,2015

*Liam Anjos, 1st, Boys U17

*2016 World Championship Qualifier

North American National Championships, Providence, R.I., July 1-5, 2015

*Cameron Lambert, 4th Boys U14

Morgan Wise, 18th, Ladies U19

*2016 World Championship Qualifier

World Irish Dance Championships, Montreal, March 29 - April 5, 2015

Cameron Lambert, 11th, Boys U14

Bridget McMahon, 44th, Girls U14

Western US Championships, Phoenix, November 21-23, 2014

**Cameron Lambert, 1st, Boys U13

**Jake Grey, 1st, Men U18

**Sean Nyberg, 2nd, Boys U10

**Bridget McMahon, 2d, Girls U13

**Geoffrey Woods, 4th, Boys U17

**Katie Shaughnessy, 4th, Sr Ladies

**Maire Nakada, 6th, Girls U17

**Cameron Allard, 7th, Sr Ladies

**Hallie Schmidt, 9th, Girls U17

*Nora Fogarty, 9th, Ladies U20

**Aine Nakada, 11th, Girls U11

*Keir Hitchens, 11th, Boys U14

**JJ Henderson, 11th, Girls U16

**Katie Anschuetz, 12th, Sr Ladies

*Morgan Wise, 14th, Ladies U18

**Olivia Yamashita, 15th, Girls U14

*Maddie Peterson, 16th, Girls U16

*Isabel Yamashita, 18th, Girls U14

*Sarah Cosgrave, 18th, Girls U17

*Samantha Jensen, 20th, Ladies U18

*Annie Margeson, 21st, Sr Ladies

*Colleen Walker, 37th, Girls U12

Destany Hawley, 44th, Girls U17

Madison Frary, 45th, Girls U15

Haley Holmquist, 45th, Girls U17

Emily Sprague, 46th, Girls U15

Rachel Heimke, 47th, Girls U13

Hannah Persson, 49th, Girls U15

Breanna Barnett, 51st, Girls U12

Kenna Sandblast, 51st, Girls U14

Natalie Young, 52nd, Girls U15


*2015 North American Championship Qualifier

**2015 North American and 2014 World Championship Qualifier

TEAMS

Oregon Girls Ceili U12, 16th

Western Canada Championships, Calgary, November 8-9, 2014

*Liam Anjos, 1st, Boys U16

*2015 World Championship Qualifier

North American National Championships, Montreal, July 2-6, 2014

*Cameron Lambert, 6th Boys U13

Cristina Curcelli, 26th, Ladies U18

Morgan Wise, 35th, Ladies U18

Bridget McMahon, 47th, Girls U13

*2015 World Championship Qualifier

World Irish Dance Championships,London, April 13-20, 2014

Jake Grey, 14th, Men U18

Cameron Lambert, 15th, Boys U13

*Kinsey Brimhall, 15th, Sr. Ladies

Cristina Curcelli, 22d, Ladies U18

Cameron Allard, 50th, Sr. Ladies

Western US Championships, Sacramento, November 22-24, 2013

**Christophe Bouchard, 1st, Boys U15

*Sean Nyberg, 2nd, Boys U9

**Cameron Lambert, 2nd, Boys U12

**Geoffrey Woods, 2nd, Boys U16

**Kinsey Brimhall, 2nd, Ladies 20&O

**Tristan Bouchard, 3rd, Boys U13

**Jake Grey, 3rd, Boys U17

**Katie Shaughnessy, 3rd, Ladies U20

**Bridget McMahon, 4th, Girls U12

**Molly O'Toole, 4th, Girls U18

**Katie Anschuetz, 4th, Ladies U20

**Morgan Wise, 7th, Girls U17

**Nora Fogarty, 7th, Ladies U19

**Cristina Curcelli, 12th, Girls U17

**Cameron Allard, 12th, Ladies 20&O

**Abigail Adams, 13th, Girls U12

**Olivia Yamashita, 13th, Girls U13

**Meeghan Dooley, 13th, Ladies 20&O

**Maddie Peterson, 15th, Girls U15

**Annie Margeson, 17th, Ladies 20&O

**JJ Henderson, 18th, Girls U15

**Hallie Schmidt, 18th, Girls U16

**Tricia Deyo, 18th, Ladies 20&O

*Kenna Sandblast, 24th, Girls U13

*Haley Holmquist, 24th, Girls U16

*Katelyn Johnson, 26th, Ladies 20&O

*Aine Nakada, 27th, Girls U10

*Colleen Walker, 28th, Girls U11

*Caley McLaughlin, 34th, Girls U14

Audrey Creevey, 45th, Girls U12

Bronwyn Baker, 46th, Girls U14

Madison Frary, 51st, Girls U14

Nikolette Sabiers, 57th, Girls U14

Natalie Young, 59th, Girls U14

Hannah Persson, 60th, Girls U14

Emily Sprague, 66th, Girls U14


*2014 North American Championship Qualifier

**2014 North American and 2014 World Championship Qualifier

Western Canada Championships, Vancouver, November 8-9, 2013

*Liam Anjos, 1st, Boys U15

*2014 World Championship Qualifier

North American National Championships, Anaheim, July 3-7, 2013

*Cameron Lambert, 3rd Boys U12

*Kinsey Brimhall, 6th, Ladies 20&O

*Christophe Bouchard, 7th, Boys U15

*Liam Anjos, 8th, Boys U15

*Maire Nakada, 10th, Girls U16

*Jake Grey, 10th, Boys U17

*Meeghan Dooley, 15th, Ladies 20&O

*Cristina Curcelli, 18th, Girls U17

Katie Anschuetz, 22nd, Ladies U20

Nora Fogarty, 24th, Girls U19

Katie Shaughnessy, 24th, Ladies U20

*Cameron Allard, 25th, Ladies 20&O

Bridget McMahon, 28th, Girls U12

*Tricia Deyo, 32nd, Ladies 20&O

Morgan Wise, 36th, Girls U17

Olivia Yamashita, 40th, Girls U13

Annie Margeson, 46th, Ladies 20&O

Molly O'Toole, 50th, Girls U18

Madison Frary, 51st, Girls U14

JJ Henderson, 57th, Girls U15

Caley McLaughlin, 58th, Girls U14

*2014 World Championship Qualifier

World Irish Dance Championships, Boston, March 24-31, 2013

*Kinsey Brimhall, 12th, Ladies 20-21

Liam Anjos, 18th tie, Boys 14-15

Christophe Bouchard, 18th tie, Boys 14-15

Katie Anschuetz, 30th, Ladies 19-20

*Medalist

Western US Championships, Bellevue, November 16-18, 2012

**Cameron Lambert, 1st, Boys U11

**Christophe Bouchard, 1st, Boys U14

**Geoffrey Woods, 1st, Boys U15

**Katie Anschuetz, 1st, Girls U19

**Kinsey Brimhall, 1st, Ladies U20

**Jake Grey, 2nd, Boys U16

**Tori Lopez, 2nd, Girls U19

**Tristan Bouchard, 3rd, Boys U12

**Bridget McMahon, 5th, Girls U11

**Maire Nakada, 5th, Girls U15

**Cameron Allard, 5th, Ladies 20&O

**Morgan Wise, 6th, Girls U16

**Meeghan Dooley, 6th, Ladies U20

**Annie Margeson, 7th, Ladies U20

**Isabel Yamashita, 12th, Girls U12

**Olivia Yamashita, 14th, Girls U12

*Nora Fogarty, 13th, Girls U18

*Aine Nakada, 15th, Girls U9

*Maddie Peterson, 18th, Girls U14

*Hallie Schmidt, 22nd, Girls U15

*Molly O'Toole, 24th, Girls U17

*JJ Henderson, 28th, Girls U14

*Madison Frary, 30th, Girls U13

*Hannah Persson, 35th, Girls U13

*Haley Holmquist, 37th, Girls U15

Bailey Desaussure, 38th, Girls U17

Audrey Creevey, 38th, Girls U11

*Bronwyn Baker, 42nd, Girls U13

Aleah Kennedy, 44th, Girls U17

Natalie Young, 54th, Girls U14

Destany Hawley, 54th, Girls U15

Claire Bottini, 55th, Girls U16

Nikolette Sabiers, 57th, Girls U13

Sarah Cosgrave, 58th, Girls U15

Catherine Knauerhase, 59th, Girls U13

*2013 North American Championship Qualifier

**2013 North American and World Championship Qualifier

TEAMS

Washington Mixed Ceili U15, 1st

Alaska Girls Ceili 15&O, 9th

Western Canada Championships, Calgary, November 9-11, 2012

*Liam Anjos, 1st, Boys U14

*2013 World Championship Qualifier

North American National Championships, Chicago, July 3-7, 2012

*Cameron Lambert, 4th, Boys U11

*Tori Lopez, 4th, Ladies U19

*Liam Anjos, 5th, Boys U14

*Christophe Bouchard, 9th, Boys U14

*Jake Grey, 10th, Boys U16

*Kinsey Brimhall, 14th, Ladies U20

Katie Anschuetz, 18th, Ladies U19

*Cristina Curcelli, 19th, Girls U16

Bridget McMahon, 24th, Girls U11

Nora Fogarty, 33rd, Girls U18

*Megan Fay, 33rd, Ladies 20&O

Hallie Schmidt, 36th, Girls U15

JJ Henderson, 46th, Girls U14

Meeghan Dooley, 53rd, Ladies U20

Morgan Wise, 54th, Girls U16

Molly O'Toole, 57th, Girls U17

*2013 World Championship Qualifier

World Irish Dance Championships, Belfast, March 31 - April 8, 2012

*Tori Lopez, 9th, Ladies 18-19

*Cameron Lambert, 9th, Boys 10-11

*Kinsey Brimhall, 14th, Ladies 19-20

Jake Grey, 17th, Boys 15-16

Christophe Bouchard, 19th, Boys 13-14

Cristina Curcelli, 47th, Girls 15-16

*Medalist

All Ireland Championships, Dublin, Ireland, February 11-18, 2012

Kinsey Brimhall, 8th, Ladies U20

Meeghan Dooley, 27th, Ladies U20

Tori Lopez, 11th, Girls U19

Katie Anschuetz, 25th, Girls U19

Western US Championships, Anaheim, November 18-20, 2011

**Cameron Lambert, 1st, Boys U10

**Christophe Bouchard, 1st, Boys U13

**Jake Grey, 1st, Boys U15

**Tori Lopez, 1st, Girls U18

**Bridget McMahon, 2nd, Girls U10

**Geoffrey Wood, 2nd, Boys U14

**Katie Anschuetz, 2nd, Girls U18

**Kinsey Brimhall, 2nd, Girls U19

**Tristan Bouchard, 5th, Boys U11

**Cristina Curcelli, 5th, Girls U15

*Kyle Hawkins, 6th, Boys U11

**Maire Nakada, 6th, Girls U14

**Brendan Luworo, 7th, Boys U17

*Hunter Budihas, 8th, Boys U15

**Isabelle Thomas, 10th, Girls U19

*Meeghan Dooley, 11th, Girls U19

**Hallie Schmidt, 12th, Girls U14

**Nora Fogarty, 12th, Girls U17

**Josephine Henderson, 13th, Girls U13

*Nicole Goodman, 13th, Ladies U20

*Annie Margeson, 14th Girls U19

*Olivia Yamashita, 16th, Girls U11

*Cayley Eller, 16th, Girls U19

*Morgan Wise, 21st, Girls U15

*Isabel Yamashita, 23rd, Girls U11

*Molly O'Toole, 28th, Girls U16

Audrey Hoppes, 33rd, Girls U10

*Sarah Cosgrave, 36th, Girls U14

*Nikolette Sabiers, 36th, Girls U12

Hannah Bemrose, 41st, Girls U17

Madison Frary, 42nd, Girls U12

Bailey Desaussure, 42nd, Girls U16

Lindsey Sieb, 42nd, Girls U17

Megan Rykaczewski, 43rd, Girls U17

Katie Rykaczewski, 49th, Girls U15

Bronwyn Baker, 53rd, Girls U12

Bridget Long, 54th, Girls U15

Claire Bottini, 62nd, Girls U15

*2012 North American Championship Qualifier

**2012 North American and World Championship Qualifier

Western Canada Championships, Edmonton, November 4-6, 2011

*Liam Anjos, 1st, Boys U13

*2012 World Championship Qualifier

All Scotland Irish Dance Championships, Glasgow, October 6-9, 2011

Kinsey Brimhall, 4th, Ladies U19

North American National Championships, Nashville, July 2-6, 2011

*Cameron Lambert, 2nd, Boys U10

*Kinsey Brimhall, 3rd, Ladies U19

*Liam Anjos, 5th, Boys U13

*Tori Lopez, 5th, Girls U18

*Jake Grey, 8th, Boys U15

Maddie Peterson, 28th, Girls U13

Cristina Curcelli, 28th, Girls U15

JJ Henderson, 37th, Girls U13

Meeghan Dooley, 43rd, Ladies U19

Hallie Schmidt, 44th, Girls U14

Annie Margeson, 53rd, Ladies U19

Bridget McMahon, 58th, Girls U10

*2012 World Championship Qualifier

World Irish Dance Championships, Dublin, April 17-23, 2011

Kinsey Brimhall, Ladies 18-19, 10th

Jake Grey, Boys 14-15, 14th

Tori Lopez, Girls 17-18, 35th

Western US Championships, Sacramento, November 19-21, 2010

*Cameron Lambert, 1st, Boys U9

**Tori Lopez, 3rd, Girls U17

**Kinsey Brimhall, 4th, Girls U18

*Kyle Hawkins, 4th, Boys U10

**Geoffrey Woods, 4th, Boys U13

**Brenden Luworo, 6th, Boys U16

**Ella Stichler, 6th, Girls U9

**Maddie Peterson, 7th, Girls U12

**Isabelle Thomas, 7th, Girls U18

**Cameron Allard, 9th, Ladies U19

**Lily Wood, 9th, Girls U17

**Katie Anschuetz, 10th, Girls U17

**Nora Fogarty, 11th, Girls U16

**Cristina Curcelli, 13th, Girls U14

*Leah Kennebeck, 13th, Ladies U20

**JJ Henderson, 15th, Girls U12

*Bridget McMahon, 15th, Girls U9

*Caledonia Thomas, 16th, Girls U11

*Nicole Goodman, 17th, Ladies U19

*Morgan Wise, 18th, Girls U14

*Annie Margeson, 19th, Girls U18

*Hallie Schmidt, 20th, Girls U13

*Cayley Eller, 22nd, Girls U18

*Maire Nakada, 24th, Girls U13

*Sarah McLoughlin, 25th, Girls U12

*Bronwyn Baker, 28th, Girls U11

*Nikolette Sabiers, 29th, Girls U11

*Erin Willahan, 29th, Girls U17

*Aishah Buker, 30th, Girls U13

Molly Brennan, 31st, Girls U11

Kamilah Buker, 32nd, Girls U17

Bailey DeSaussure, 37th, Girls U15

Lindsey Sieb, 40th, Girls U16

Hannah Bemrose, 44th, Girls U16

Catherine Kavanagh, 50th, Girls U15

Ellie Hoppes, 52nd, Girls U15

Mikhaela Connelly, 55th, Girls U14

Katie Rykaczewski, 63rd, Girls U14

*2011 North American Championship Qualifier

**2011 North American and World Championship Qualifier

TEAMS

Alaska Girls Ceili U12, 11th

California Girls Ceili U12, 15th

Alaska Girls Ceili 15&O, 16th

Alaska Girls Ceili U15, 18th

Western Canada Championships, Vancouver, November 12, 2010

*Liam Anjos, 1st, Boys U12

*2011 World Championship Qualifier

North American National Championships, Orlando, July 3-7, 2010

*Kinsey Brimhall, 5th, Ladies U18

*Tori Lopez, 18th, Girls U17

Cameron Allard, 27th, Ladies U20

Maddie Peterson, 29th, Girls U12

Isabelle Thomas, 29th, Ladies U18

Nora Fogerty, 48th, Girls U16

Lily Wood, 54th, Girls U17

*20ll World Championship Qualifier

World Irish Dance Championships, Glasgow, March 28-April 4, 2010

Jake Grey, Boys 13-14, 22nd

Western US Championships, Denver, November 20-22, 2009

Ella Stichler, 2nd, Girls U8

Kyle Hawkins, 2nd, Boys U9

**Tori Lopez, 3rd, Girls U16

**Devin Milligan, 3rd, Boys U12

*Geoffrey Woods, 6th, Boys U12

**Cristina Curcelli, 7th, Girls U13

**Chelsea Clark, 7th, Ladies U20

*Patrick Donovan, 8th, Boys U18

Ciara Ruggiero, 9th, Girls U9

**Stephanie Stahl, 9th, Girls U13

*Caledonia Thomas, 10th, Girls U10

**J.J. Henderson, 10th, Girls U11

**Maire Nakada, 10th, Girls U12

**Kinsey Brimhall, 10th, Girls U17

**Isabelle Thomas, 12th, Girls U17

**Hallie Schmidt, 14th, Girls U12

*Kathleen Cunningham, 16th, Girls U14

*Katie Anschuetz, 16th, Girls U16

*Annie Margeson, 20th, Girls U17

*Irene Rojas, 21st, Girls U18

*Meeghan Dooley, 22nd, Girls U17

Hanna Persson, 25th, Girls U10

Leah Kennebeck, 25th, Ladies U20

*Meggie Skipper, 28th, Girls U14

*Roisin Nakada, 30th, Girls U17

Erin Willahan, 38th, Girls U16

Cayley Eller, 38th, Girls U17

Bailey DeSaussure, 45th, Girls U14

Sarah Cosgrave, 46th, Girls U12

Mariah Savoie, 52nd, Girls U12

*2010 North American Championship Qualifier

**2010 North American and World Championship Qualifier

TEAMS

California Mixed Ceili U12, 3rd

Alaska Figure Choreography U12, 4th

Washington Girls Ceili U10, 7th

California Girls Ceili U10, 9th

Western Canada Championships, Edmonton, November 6-7, 2009

*Liam Anjos, 1st, Boys U11

*2010 World Championship Qualifier

North American National Championships, Nashville, July 2-6, 2009

*Christopher Johnson, 1st, Men U18

*Kathleen Cunningham, 8th, Girls U14

*Tori Lopez, 19th, Girls U16

Meeghan Dooley, 21st, Girls U17

Annie Margeson, 50th, Girls U17

*2010 World Championship Qualifier

World Irish Dance Championships, Philadelphia, April 5-12, 2009

Christopher Johnson, 5th, Men 17-18

Tori Lopez, 29th, Girls 15-16

Melanie Kane, 43rd, Girls 14-15

Willow Gothard, 48th, Ladies 19-21

TEAMS

Sr. Ladies Figure Choreography, 6th

Sr. Ladies Figure Choreography, 8th

Sr. Ladies Ceili, 27th

Sr. Ladies Ceili, 30th

Jr. Girls Ceili, Recall medalist

All Ireland Championships, Killarney, Ireland, February 7-15, 2009

Christopher Johnson, 5th, Boys 17-18

Western US Championships, Phoenix, November 21-23, 2008

Ciara Ruggiero, 1st, Girls U8

**Tori Lopez, 1st, Girls U15

**Christopher Johnson, 1st, Boys U17

**Melanie Kane, 2nd, Girls U14

**Savannah Roberts, 4th, Girls U14

**Willow Gothard, 5th, Ladies U20

**Michala DeLine, 6th, Girls U13

Caledonia Thomas, 7th, Girls U9

*Devin Milligan, 8th, Boys U11

**Isabelle Thomas, 8th, Girls U16

**Greta Gothard, 8th, Ladies 20&O

**Maire Nakada, 9th, Girls U11

*Patrick Donovan, 10th, Boys U17

Rylee Shain, 14th, Girls U8

Hanna Persson, 14th, Girls U9

*Tehya Baxter, 14th, Girls U18

**Meeghan Dooley, 15th, Girls U16

**Katie Anschuetz, 16th, Girls U15

**Kinsey Brimhall, 16th, Girls U16

*Noel Thomas, 17th, Ladies U20

*Annie Margeson, 19th, Girls U16

*Mariah Savoie, 21st, Girls U11

*Leah Kennebeck, 22nd, Girls U18

*Roisin Nakada, 25th, Girls U16

JJ Henderson, 26th, Girls U10

*Solana Gothard, 26th, Girls U13

*Hallie Schmidt, 27th, Girls U11

*Erin Willahan, 29th, Girls U15

*Emilie Maxson, 31st, Girls U12

*Meggie Skipper, 31st, Girls U13

*Cayley Eller, 31st, Girls U16

Juliette Dowe, 33rd, Girls U11

Sarah Cosgrave, 36th, Girls U11

Kathleen Moran, 41st, Girls U16

Shilyn Milligan, 49th, Girls U13

Bailey DeSaussure, 55th, Girls U13

Brittany Bingham, 55th, Girls U16

Natalie Upton, 61st, Girls U13

*2009 North American Championship Qualifier

**2009 North American and World Championship Qualifier

TEAMS

Alaska Figure Choreography U12, 2nd

California Mixed Ceili U12, 3rd

Washington Ladies Ceili 15&O, 4th

California Ladies Ceili 15&O, 5th

Washington Mixed Ceili 15&O, 5th

Alaska Girls Ceili U12, 6th

California Girls Ceili U8, 7th

Washington Girls Ceili U12, 7th

California Girls Ceili U15, 7th

Alaska Girls Ceili U10, 9th

Washington Ladies Ceili 15&O, 12th

Alaska Ladies Ceili 15&O, 14th

California Girls Ceili U10, Honorable Mention

Washington Girls Ceili U10, Honorable Mention

Western Canada Championships, Vancouver, B.C., November 7-8, 2008

*Liam Anjos, 2nd, Boys U10

*Luc Benoit, 2nd, Boys U15

*Both are 2009 World and North American Championship Qualifiers

North American National Championships, Nashville, July 2-6, 2008

*Christopher Johnson, 2nd, Boys U17

*Owen Barrington, 3rd, Senior Men

*Melanie Kane, 5th, Girls U14

Liam Anjos, 8th, Boys U10

*Luc Benoit, 10th, Boys U15

*Tori Lopez, 15th, Girls U15

Patrick Donovan, 18th, Boys U17

*Kelly Nagan, 20th, Senior Ladies

Savannah Roberts, 22nd, Girls U14

*Willow Gothard, 23rd, Ladies 18-19

Katie Anschuetz, 31st, Girls U15

Noelle Thomas, 35th, Ladies 18-19

Carly Deline, 39th, Ladies 18-19

Annie Margeson, 43rd, Girls U16

Tehya Baxter, 43rd, Girls U18

Ciara Ruggiero, 44th, Girls U8

Leah Kennebeck, 44th, Girls U18

Emily Bliss, 44th, Senior Ladies

Greta Gothard, 57th, Senior Ladies

Meeghan Dooley, 64th, Girls U16

*2009 World Championships Qualifier

TEAMS

Alaska Figure Choreography U16, 2nd

Washington Senior Mixed Ceili, 3rd

Alaska Girls U16 Ceili, 4th

California/Washington Girls O16 Ceili, 16th

World Championships, Belfast, Northern Ireland, March 23-30, 2008

Owen Barrington, 1st, Senior Men

Connor Nagan, 8th, Men

Tori Lopez, 12th, Girls 14-15

Christopher Johnson, 12th, Boys 16-17

Melanie Kane, 14th, Girls 13-14

All Ireland Championships, Killarney, Ireland, February 9-17, 2008

Owen Barrington, 1st, Senior Men

Melanie Kane, 17th, Girls 13-14

Tori Lopez, 19th, Girls 14-15

Western U.S. Championships, Los Angeles, November 16-18, 2007

*Bobby Clark, 1st, Boys U14

*Christopher Johnson, 1st, Boys U16

*Melanie Kane, 2nd, Girls U13

*Tori Lopez, 2nd, Girls U14

*Connor Nagan, 2nd, Men U20

*Kelly Nagan, 2nd, Ladies O20

*Willow Gothard, 4th, Girls U18

*Katie Anschuetz, 6th, Girls U14

*Chelsea Clark, 6th, Girls U18

*Carly Deline, 7th, Ladies U20

*Maggie Ritnour, 7th, Ladies O20

*Emily Bliss, 8th, Ladies O20

Ciara Ruggiero, 9th, Girls U8

Edward Crawford, 9th, Boys U15

*Greta Gothard, 9th, Ladies O20

*Caitlin Jeck, 10th, Girls U18

Caledonia Thomas, 11th, Girls U8

*Solana Gothard, 11th, Girls U12

*Isabelle Thomas, 11th, Girls U15

Patrick Donovan, 11th, Boys U16

*Michala Deline, 12th, Girls U12

Savannah Roberts, 14th, Girls U13

Addie Keller, 15th, Girls U18

Sarah Hillebrand, 15th, Ladies O20

Kinsey Brimhall, 17th, Girls U15

Noel Thomas, 17th, Girls U18

Charlotte Crawford, 23rd, Girls U17

Leah Kennebeck, 28th, Girls U17

Tehya Baxter, 29th, Girls U17

Siobhan Brugger, 30th, Girls U16

Chelsea Kane, 34th, Girls U17

Samantha MacMillan, 35th, Girls U15

Meeghan Dooley, 40th, Girls U15

Bailey DeSaussure, 42nd, Girls U12

Peggy Johnson, 44th, Girls U13

Lindsey Sieb, 45th, Girls U13

Roisin Nakada, 47th, Girls U15

Natalie Upton, 51st, Girls U12

*2008 Worlds Qualifier. Kinsey Brimhall and Owen Barrington also are 2008 Worlds Qualifiers from the 2007 North American Championships in Ottawa.

TEAMS

Figure Choreography U12, 2nd

Figure Choreography U15, 2nd

Mixed Ceili 15&O, 2nd

Girls Ceili U8, 3rd

Figure Choreography U15, 3rd

Girls Ceili 15&O, 4th

Mixed Ceili 15&O, 5th

Girls Ceili U15, 7th

Girls Ceili U12, 12th

Girls Ceili 15&O, 13th

Girls Ceili U12, 14th

Girls Ceili U10, 15th

Girls Ceili U15, 15th

Western Canada Championships, Edmonton, November 2-4, 2007

*Luc Benoit, 1st, Boys U14

Liam Anjos, 2nd, Boys U9

*2008 Worlds Qualifier

North American Championships, Ottawa, July 4-8, 2007

Melanie Kane, 4th, Girls U13

Tori Lopez, 12th, Girls U14

Katie Anschuetz, 29th, Girls U14

Luc Benoit, 9th, Boys U14

Bobby Clark, 11th, Boys U14

Kinsey Brimhall, 14th, Girls U15

Meeghan Dooley, Recall Medalist, Girls U15

Chelsea Clark, 23rd, Girls U18

Connor Nagan, 4th, Men U19

Kelly Nagan, 5th, Ladies O21

Owen Barrington, 1st, Men O21

World Championships, Glasgow, April, 2007

Melanie Kane, 39th, Girls 12-13

Savannah Roberts, 42nd, Girls 12-13

Luc Benoit, 12th, Boys 13-14

Bobby Clark, 15th, Boys 13-14

Kinsey Brimhall, 39th, Girls 14-15

Christopher Johnson, 12th, Boys 15-16

Jillian McDermott, 32nd, Ladies 17-18

*Connor Nagan, 6th, Men 18-19

*Kelly Nagan, 16th, Senior Ladies

*Owen Barrington, 2nd, Senior Men

*Comerford Washington Ladies Sr. Figure Choreography, 2nd

Senior Mixed Ceili, 6th

*=medalist

All Ireland Results, Killarney, February, 2007

Melanie Kane, 19th, Girls U13

Tori Lopez, 21st, Girls U14

Bobby Clark, 12th, Boys U14

Isabell Thomas, 37th, Girls U15

Colleen McDermott, 44th, Girls U16

Tehya Baxter, 50th, Girls U17

Jillian McDermott, 16th, Ladies U18

Chelsea Clark, 35th, Ladies U18

Carly Deline, 22nd, Ladies U19

Connor Nagan, 6th, Men U19

Emily Bliss, 21st, Sr. Ladies

Kelly Nagan, 10th, Sr. Ladies

Owen Barrington, 2nd, Sr Men

Comerford California Sr. Figure Choreography, 3rd

Western US Oireachtas November, 2006

*Tori Lopez, 1st, Girls U13

*Bobby Clark, 1st, Boys U13

*Kelly Nagan, 1st, Senior Ladies

*Owen Barrington, 1st, Senior Men

*Savannah Roberts, 2nd, Girls U12

*Christopher Johnson, 2nd, Boys U15

*Connor Nagan, 2nd, Boys U18

*Melanie Kane, 3rd, Girls U12

*Derek Deans, 3rd, Boys U13

*Courtney Grogan, 3rd, Girls U16

*Jillian McDermott, 4th, Girls U17

*Carly Deline, 5th, Girls U18

*Gavin Bryant, 5th, Boys U18

*Emily Bliss, 5th, Senior Ladies

*Solana Gothard, 6th, Girls U11

Billy Lopez, 6th, Boys U11

Kiera Hayes, 7th, Girls U18

*Kinsey Brimhall, 8th, Girls U14

*Chelsea Clark, 8th, Girls U17

*Maggie Ritnour, 8th, Senior Ladies

Natalia Burdulis, 9th, Girls U9

*Katy Miller, 9th, Girls U12

*Katie Anschuetz, 9th, Girls U13

*Catherine Razeto, 10th, Girls U16

Patrick Donovan, 12th, Boys U15

*Willow Gothard, 12th, Girls U17

Clare Bryant, 14th, Ladies U20

Greta Gothard, 16th, Ladies U20

Isabell Thomas, 17th, Girls U14

Raven Noonan, 17th, Girls U17

Siobhan Brugger, 18th, Girls U15

Moira Neet, 18th, Ladies U20

Sarah Hillebrand, 18th, Senior Ladies

Colleen McDermott, 21st, Girls U15

Caitlin Jeck, 22nd, Girls U17

Annie Margeson, 24th, Girls U14

Erica Conway, 25th, Girls U12

Meeghan Dooley, 25th, Girls U14

McKynzi Smith, 25th, Girls U17

Elizabeth Symzak, 27th, Girls U16

Noel Thomas, 27th, Girls U17

Samantha MacMillan, 28th, Girls U14

Addie Keller, 29th, Girls U17

Erin Willahan, 38th, Girls U13

Charlotte Crawford, 42nd, Girls U16

Allie Rogel, 47th, Girls U14

Leah Kennebeck, 50th, Girls U16

Tehya Baxter, 51st, Girls U16

*=World Championships Qualifier

TEAMS

Mixed Ceili U15, 1st

Figure Choreography 15&O, 2nd

Mixed Ceili 15&O, 2nd

Girls Ceili U10, 3rd

Girls Ceili U15, 3rd

Figure Choreography 15&O, 4th

Girls Ceili U12, 5th

Girls Ceili 15&O, 5th

Girls Ceili U15, 11th

Girls Ceili U12, 12th

Girls Ceili 15&O, 13th

Girls Ceili 15&O, 15th

Girls Ceili U10, Honorable Mention

North American Championships July, 2006

Melanie Kane, 5th, Girls U12

Jillian McDermott, 6th, Girls U17

Connor Nagan, 6th, Boys U18

Kelly Nagan, 8th, Ladies U21

Kinsey Brimhall, 10th, Girls U14

Christopher Johnson, 11th, Boys U15

Chaluim Miller, 12th, Boys U17

Savannah Roberts, 13th, Girls U12

Bobby Clark, 13th, Boys U13

Carly Deline, 15th, Girls U18

Maggie Ritnour, 16th, Ladies 21 and Over

Katie Anschuetz, 17th, Girls U13

Courtney Grogan, 20th, Girls U16

Isabell Thomas, 21st, Girls U14

Chelsea Clark, 26th, Girls U17

Emily Bliss, 27th, Ladies U21

Colleen McDermott, 35th, Girls U15

Michala Deline, 35th, Girls U11

Sarah Hillebrand, 37th, Ladies 21 and Over

Tori Lopez, 38th, Girls U13

Katy Miller, 40th, Girls U12

Natalia Burdulis, 49th, Girls U9

Comerford teams also performed well. The 16-hand figure choreography teams from California and Washington tied for second. Three ceili teams from California earned an 8th and two 14th places in very large competitions, and a Washington ceili team placed 8th as well.

World Championship Results Belfast April, 2006

Owen Barrington, 8th,
Men 19-21

Jillian McDermott, 9th, Ladies 16-17

Connor Nagan, 9th,
Men 17-18

Kelly Nagan, 13th, Ladies 19-21

Tori Lopez, 25th,
Girls 12-13

Melanie Kane, 35th,
Girls 11-12

Katie Anschuetz, 36th, Girls 12-13

Savannah Roberts, 40th, Girls 11-12

Courtney Grogan, 44th, Girls 15-16

Colleen McDermott, 47th, Girls 14-15

All-Ireland Results Killarney February, 2006

Melanie Kane, 5th,
Girls 11-12

Connor Nagan, 6th,
Men 17-18

Tori Lopez, 10th, Girls 12-13

Kelly Nagan, 15th, Ladies 19-21

Jillian McDermott, 17th, Ladies 16-17

2005 North American Nationals Results

Owen Barrington

1st Men Under 21
Melanie Kane 2nd Girls Under 11
Connor Nagan 2nd Boys Under 17
Kelly Nagan 4th Ladies Under 21
Jillian McDermott 6th Girls Under 16
Ian Palmer 7th Men 21 & Over
Christopher Johnson 13th Boys Under 14
Colleen McDermott 13th Girls Under 14
Tori Lopez 14th Girls Under 12
Kinsey Brimhall 21st Girls Under 13
Bride Mallon 21st Girls Under 11
Caroline MacDonald 22nd Girls Under 12
Courtney Grogan 26th Girls Under 15
Carly Deline 27th Girls Under 17
Katie Anschuetz 28th Girls Under 12
Maggie Ritnour 28th Ladies 21 & Over
Isabelle Thomas 29th Girls Under 13
Emily Bliss 34th Ladies Under 21
Allie Lewis 47th Girls Under 16
Siobhan Brugger 52nd Girls Under 14
Elizabeth Garrison-Clay 55th Girls Under 14



Dance Drama Team 1st
Figure Choreography 16 & Over 2nd
Girls Ceili 16 & Over 11th

Oireachtas 2004 Results

Results

Team Results

North American Irish Dance Championships 2004

Karl Callahan CA Boys Under 18 3rd place
Owen Barrington AK Men Under 19 5th place
Melanie Kane CA Girls Under 10 5th place
Christopher Johnson CA Boys Under 13 6th place
Connor Nagan WA Boys Under 16 9th place
Kelly Nagan WA Ladies Under 19 12th place
Maggie Ritnour WA Ladies 21 & Over 13th place
Alanna Callahan CA Girls Under 12A 15th place
Caroline McDonald OR Girls Under 11B 17th place
Bridie Mallon CA Girls Under 10 27th place
Carly Deline CA Girls Under 16B 33rd place

Comerford Dancers at the Worlds in Belfast 2004

Comerford dancers at the 2004 World Championships in Belfast enjoyed unprecedented success. Ten solo dancers were entered, and five of them made the recall, which required placement in the top third of the competitors.

Recalled Dancers:

Derek Deans, Comerford Portland, 9th, Boys 10-11
Connor Nagan, Comerford Seattle, 10th, Boys 15-16
Kelly Nagan, Comerford Seattle, 11th, Ladies 18-19 (#1 North Amer. dancer)
Owen Barrington, Comerford Alaska, 5th, Men 18-19
Maggie Ritnour, Comerford Seattle, Recalled, Senior Ladies

Other Dancers

Katie Anschuetz, Comerford Alaska
Caroline MacDonald, Comerford Portland
Miles Pertl, Comerford Seattle
Emily Bliss, Comerford Seattle
Ian Palmer, Comerford Portland

The Ladies 16-hand team performed spectacularly, placing 3d in a large field, and becoming the first Western US team to medal at the Worlds.

Ladies Team:

Kelli Ackelson
Emily Bliss
Janelle Bruhn
Anna Carlson
MaryAnne Garner
Greta Gothard
Marie Harkins
Sarah Hillebrand
LeighAnne Hill
Addie Keller
Sara Knight
Hannah Middlebrook
Kelly Nagan
Erin Pressentin
Maggie Ritnour
Brittany Watilo

2003 US Western Region Oireachtas results

* means that the dancer has qualified for The World Irish Dance Championships

1st*
1st*
1st*
2nd
2nd*
3rd
3rd*
3rd*
3rd*
4th*
4th*
4th*
5th*
6th
7th*
7th
9th*
9th
9th
9th
10th*
10th*
11th
11th
11th
14th
16th
18th
18th
18th
20th
25th
28th
29th
30th
38th
40th
44th
44th
47th
48th
49th
52nd

Connor Nagan, Washington
Kelly Nagan, Washington
Ian Palmer, Oregon
Melanie Kane, Washington
Emily Bliss, Washington
Tim Coen, Oregon
Derek Deans, Oregon
Mary Stone, California
Owen Barrington, Alaska
Christopher Johnson, California
Miles Pertl, Washington
Patrick Corrigan, Washington
Maggie Ritnour, Washington
Michael Corrigan, Washington
Caroline MacDonald, Oregon
Ben Stone, California
Katherine Anschuetz, Alaska
Robert Eychaner, Oregon
Gabe Stecker, Washington
Sarah Hillebreand, Washington
McKynzi Smith, Oregon
Kandace Ackelson, Washington
Carly Deline, California
Kelli Ackelson, Washington
Laura Stone, California
Matthew Nicholas, Washington
Meghan Gescher, Oregon
Isabelle Thomas, California
Chelsea Vandergrift, California
Brianna Velasquez, California
Elisabeth Garrison, Oregon
Lacey Rasmussen, Oregon
Rebecca Moyer, Washington
Caitlin Lambert, California
MaryAnne Garner, Washington
Kiera Hayes, Washington
Allison Lewis, Oregon
Siobhan Brugger, Washington
Catherine Stone, California
Catherine Razeto, Washington
Nicole LaGrua, California
Elizabeth Symczak, California
Willow Gothard, Washington

Boys 14
Girls 17
Men 21&O
Girls 8
Girls 17
Boys 8
Boys 9
Girls 9
Boys 17
Boys 11
Boys 12
Boys 17
Ladies 21
Boys 17
Girls 9
Boys 15
Girls 9
Boys 13
Boys 15
Ladies 18
Girls 13
Girls 15
Girls 14
Girls 15
Girls 17
Boys 13
Girls 8
Girls 10
Girls 13
Girls 14
Girls 11
Girls 10
Girls 14
Girls 12
Girls 15
Girls 14
Girls 13
Girls 11
Girls 12
Girls 12
Girls 12
Girls 12
Girls 13

TEAMS Oregon

3rd
4th
12th

Mixed Ceili U9
Mixed Ceili U11
Girls Ceili U13

TEAMS Washington

1st
1st
1st
2nd
2nd
4th
11th

Mixed Ceili U16
Girls Ceili 16&O
Figure Choreography 16&O
Figure Choreography U13
Figure Choreography U16
Mixed Ceili 16&O
Girls Ceili U16

2003 North American Irish Dance Championships, Nashville, Tennesee

2nd
2nd
3rd
7th
8th
8th
15th
16th
16th
24th
27th
30th
47th

Kelly Nagan, Seattle
Owen Barrington, Alaska
Ian Palmer, Oregon
Connor Nagan, Seattle
Yvonne Lynch, Vancouver
Derek Deans, Oregon
Rosie Wilbur, Vancouver
Lara Brewster, Vancouver
Robbie Wilbur, Vancouver
Miles Pertl, Seattle
Alannah Grey-Hubbard
Emma Cronin
Kelli Ackelson

Girls U18
Men U18
Sr Mens 21 Over
Boys U15
Girls U17
Boys U10
Girls U16
Girls U13
Boys U13
Boys U13
Girls U13
Girls U16
Girls U16

Oireachtas 2005 Results

Results

Congratulations to all our dancers. You continue to make us proud. Thank you to all the parents for your support throughout the year.

Love Tony